(404) 913-3346

info@peachstatehomeinspections.com

(404) 913-3346

  • Home
  • About
  • Services
    • Home Inspections
    • 4-Point Inspections
    • Mold Testing
    • Radon Testing
    • Asbestos Testing
    • Lead Paint & Dust Testing
  • Articles
  • Contact
Book Now

Certified Georgia Home Inspections

Trusted Across Metro Atlanta

Google
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
4.8
Top Rated Service 2026
verified by Trustindex
Trustindex verifies that the company has a review score above 4.5, based on reviews collected on Google over the past 12 months, qualifying it to receive the Top Rated Certificate.
 
 
Flat-Rate Inspections Starting at $375
  • ✔ Same-Day Digital Reports
  • ✔ InterNACHI Certified Inspectors
  • ✔ 10+ Years Trusted Experience
  • ✔ No Hidden Fees — Flat Rates
Schedule Your Inspection
Home Size (Sq. Ft.)Inspection Rate
Under 2,000$375
2,000 — 2,999$450
3,000 — 3,999$525
4,000 — 4,999$600
5,000 — 5,999$675
6,000 — 6,999$750
7,000 — 7,999$825
8,000 — 8,999$900
9,000 — 9,999$975
10,000+Call for Quote
🎯
Adding Specialty Ancillary Services?

Combine your Home Inspection with Radon Testing, Sewer Scope, Mold Screening, or Asbestos Sampling to unlock instant package savings.

Build a Multi-Service Package & Save →

Certified Georgia Home Inspections

Trusted Across Metro Atlanta

Google
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
4.8
Top Rated Service 2026
verified by Trustindex
Trustindex verifies that the company has a review score above 4.5, based on reviews collected on Google over the past 12 months, qualifying it to receive the Top Rated Certificate.
✔ Same-Day Reports ✔ InterNACHI Certified
✔ 10+ Years Experience ✔ No Hidden Fees
Under 2,000 Sq. Ft.
$375
Flat-Rate Home Inspection
Most Popular
Schedule Your Inspection
2,000 — 2,999 Sq. Ft.
$450
Flat-Rate Home Inspection
Schedule Your Inspection
3,000 — 3,999 Sq. Ft.
$525
Flat-Rate Home Inspection
Schedule Your Inspection
4,000 — 4,999 Sq. Ft.
$600
Flat-Rate Home Inspection
Schedule Your Inspection
5,000 — 5,999 Sq. Ft.
$675
Flat-Rate Home Inspection
Schedule Your Inspection
6,000 — 6,999 Sq. Ft.
$750
Flat-Rate Home Inspection
Schedule Your Inspection
7,000 — 7,999 Sq. Ft.
$825
Flat-Rate Home Inspection
Schedule Your Inspection
8,000 — 8,999 Sq. Ft.
$900
Flat-Rate Home Inspection
Schedule Your Inspection
9,000 — 9,999 Sq. Ft.
$975
Flat-Rate Home Inspection
Schedule Your Inspection
10,000+ Sq. Ft.
Call for Quote
Custom Rate Pricing
Get Custom Quote
Bundle & Save
Package Discounts
Add Mold, Radon, Sewer Scope & More
Build Custom Package →
Swipe to explore home sizes or package savings →

Why Choose Peach State?

  • Flat Rate Pricing
    $375 for homes up to 2,000 sq. ft.
  • Certified Experts
    InterNACHI certified home inspectors with years of experience
  • Same-Day Reports
    Easy-to-read reports delivered the same day
  • Trusted Locally
    Hundreds of satisfied Georgia clients
  • Advanced Tools
    Infrared scanning & drones for extra visibility
  • Buy-Back Guarantee
    Backed by InterNACHI's no-risk inspection promise

When you choose us, you're not just getting an inspection–you're investing in confidence before you buy.

What Is a Home Inspection?

A home inspection is a non-invasive, visual examination of a home’s structure and systems. We inspect everything from the roof to the foundation, ensuring the highest quality and professionalism. Learn how our inspections work or review our standard of practice for quality assurance.

Exterior & Roofing
  • Roof covering, gutters, and downspouts
  • Siding, windows, trim, flashing
  • Decks, porches, walkways, patios
  • Drainage and grading
Electrical System
  • Main panel, breakers, grounding
  • Wiring, outlets, and GFCI/AFCI
  • Smoke & CO detectors
Structure & Foundation
  • Foundation, framing, structural supports
  • Basement, crawlspaces, attics
  • Roof framing & ventilation
Plumbing & HVAC
  • Water supply and distribution lines
  • Fixtures, toilets, and water heater
  • Visible gas and waste piping
  • Heating and cooling system function

What's Included

Digital report, high-resolution photos, summary of major issues, and recommendations –
all delivered to your inbox the same day.

Make Your Next Move with Confidence

Whether buying, selling, or just checking in on your property, a home inspection ensures you know what you’re getting into. Protect your investment with professional insights that empower smart decisions. Not sure what to expect? Learn how our inspections work, review our standards of practice, see our FAQ, and check out our reviews. Prefer to talk first? Call us at (404) 913-3346

Top Rated
Service 2026
Google
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
4.8
verified by Trustindex
Trustindex verifies that the company has a review score above 4.5, based on reviews collected on Google over the past 12 months, qualifying it to receive the Top Rated Certificate.

Book Your Home Inspection

Please Note:
You may cancel your inspection at any time. However, if you cancel inspection after your booking has been processed, a $50.00 processing fee is charged.

By booking an inspection, you agree to these terms. If you have any questions, please contact us before scheduling.

How a Home Inspection Works

Know what to expect before, during, and after your home inspection. We make the process straightforward and stress-free.

1. Schedule Your Inspection

Book online or by phone – it only takes a few minutes. Choose a convenient time, and we'll confirm the details with you. Please ensure all areas of the home are accessible (attic, crawlspace, electrical panel, etc.).

2. We Perform the Inspection

A certified home inspector will assess the home's structure, roof, plumbing, electrical, HVAC, attic, foundation, and more. Most inspections take 2 to 3 hours. You're encouraged to attend and ask questions along the way.

3. Get Your Report

By the end of the day, you'll receive a detailed digital report with high-resolution photos, a summary of key findings, and clear recommendations. Use it to make confident decisions and plan next steps.

What You Should Know

  • We follow InterNACHI's Standards of Practice to ensure a comprehensive, ethical, and objective inspection.
  • Home inspections are visual, non-invasive assessments – we do not open walls or perform destructive testing.
  • While we point out defects and concerns, we don't fail a home – we provide information so you can make informed choices.
  • If repairs are needed, our report gives you the leverage to negotiate or plan improvements after closing.

Prefer to talk first? Call us at (404) 913-3346

Frequently Asked Questions

We charge a flat rate of $375 for homes under 2,000 sq. ft. Larger homes are quoted individually. No hidden fees.

Most inspections take 2–3 hours, depending on the size and condition of the property.

It's optional, but highly recommended! You'll gain valuable insights by walking through the home with our inspector.

That's the goal! You'll receive a detailed report that can be used to negotiate repairs or price adjustments before closing.

Yes–we also provide mold, radon, asbestos, and lead testing as add-ons. Bundle them with your inspection for extra savings.
Google
ExcellentGoogle star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 54.8318 reviews
4.8Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Excellent318 reviews
Write a review
Posted on Google Google
Anthony Williams
12 September 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Excellent service. Prompt, fast, thorough cordial service. And a good price to boot! A special thank you to Chris the inspector who took time to answer my questions.
Posted on Google Google
Jerry Stamey
29 August 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Wonderful experience scheduling the inspector. Inspector was on time and the inspection was thorough. Thank you.
Posted on Google Google
Vs World
22 August 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I purchased a new home and wanted to get a third-party inspection done. On the phone call, I felt the first inspector was a little brief and dismissive so I called the owner back named hitch and he gave me another inspector who did an amazing job. There were some key things that he discovered that would have opened me up to damage down the line. This was money well spent, and I am very pleased. I would definitely use them again.
Posted on Google Google
carlton leatherman
15 August 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great inspection, he was on time and very thorough. The inspector answered all my questions and gave insightful answers.
Posted on Google Google
Shawn Adams
29 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Peach state, home inspections, wonderful company to work with. The inspection that I got on my new home that I'm planning on purchasing was detailed more than I expected great insight. Looked at absolutely everything you can think of I would trust them with any other property and advise everybody to look at this. And absolutely go with this company. They're reasonable. They work with you and they are very pleasant to talk with again a great company.
Posted on Google Google
Terry Simpson
27 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Charles is VERY thorough . I shadowed him as we went everywhere throughout the house both inside and outside TWICE. He pointed out any issues that were a problem or might become a problem. The Peachstate inspection report was a useful complete summary with notes of that tour. I personally recommend them highly.
Posted on Google Google
ANJANA JAVANIAH
13 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
We had a great experience with Charles during our home inspection. He was professional, knowledgeable, and extremely patient in answering all of our questions. He took the time to explain his findings clearly and provided a detailed inspection report. He was also kind enough to include additional information we needed for our insurance process. His excellent communication and willingness to help made the entire experience smooth and stress-free. I highly recommend Charles(Peach State Home Inspection )to anyone looking for a thorough and reliable home inspector. Thank you for your outstanding service!
Posted on Google Google
Willie Jackson
1 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great experience no lagging on providing documentation.
Posted on Google Google
Angel Lopez
28 June 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Excellent Service, inspector was kind, on time, and very helpful in telling me what the house lacked and what it meant. Would absolutely recommend.
Posted on Google Google
Marilyn Gregory
23 June 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Scheduling was seamless and he was able to come the next day. The inspector was friendly and he answered all my questions, without making me feel like I was a nuisance. This is the third time I've used them in the last few months. The first two times I had the same inspector. This time he couldn't come and someone else came out. The report was not as detailed and thorough as the first two times. He had a few things that should have been major as just general, like water leaks and electrical. Things the other guy would have noted as safety issues based off the previous experience I had with him.
Verified by Trustindex
Trustindex verified badge is the Universal Symbol of Trust. Only the greatest companies can get the verified badge who has a review score above 4.5, based on customer reviews over the past 12 months. Read more

About Us

Our mission is to provide thorough, reliable, and transparent inspection services that empower our clients to make confident, informed decisions about their property.

Contact Info

  • Address:2759 Lost Lakes Drive Powder Springs, GA 30127

  • Website:www.peachstatehomeinspections.com
  • Email:info@peachstatehomeinspections.com
  • Phone:(404) 913-3346

Get Free Estimate

(404) 913-3346

We'll get back to you immediately

REQUEST WITH ONLINE FORM

Copyright © 2026 Home Inspections. All rights reserved

  • Privacy Policy